+1 vote
3 views
in Python by (230 points)
Previously, I have implemented a variety of machine learning & statistical algorithms in C++ and MATLAB but I want to know, is there any recommended package for machine learning in Python?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (10.9k points)
edited by
@malika, The following are some recommended packages arranged by popularity for machine learning in Python-

1. Orange

2. PyTorch

3. Scipy

4. PyMC

5. Scikit-learn
0 votes
by (107k points)

Yes, you can use the following libraries:-

  1. Tensorflow
  2. NumPy
  3. Pandas
  4. Matplotlib
  5. SciPy
  6. Pytorch

You can use the following video tutorials to clear all your doubts:-

Welcome to Intellipaat Community. Get your technical queries answered by top developers !


Categories

...